KANSAS ASSOCIATION TAXIDERMISTS
Taxidermy.Net animated GIF 9K

Your Subtitle text
competition results
2018 Award Winners

Best Amateur Waterfowl

Best Amateur Gamehead Sara Allard
Best Amateur Upland Bird
Best Amateur Turkey
Best Amateur Sm Lifesize
Best Amateur Lg Lifesize
Best Amateur Reptile
Best Amateur Reproduction
Best Amateur Whitetail Sidney Allard
Best Amateur Fish


Best Professional Waterfowl Jason Rader
Best Professional Gamehead Troy Hall
Best Professional Upland Bird Brian Sigman
Best Professional Turkey
Best Professional Sm Lifesize Scott Klassen
Best Preofessional Lg Lifesize Troy Hall
Best Professional Reptile
Best Professional Reproduction
Best Professional Whitetail Rustin Brooks
Best Professional Fish


Highest Scoring Professional Award Rustin Brooks


State Champion Waterfowl Grant Doyle
State Champion Gamehead Rick Lange
State Champion Upland Bird Chris Hinshaw
State Champion Turkey
State Champion Sm Lifesize Cindy Cunningham
State Champion Lg Lifesize Clint Bowman
State Champion Reptile Mike Beckman
State Champion Whitetail Jason Delue
State Champion Reproduction Jason Delue
State Champion Fish


KAT Scramble 2nd Place Chris Hinshaw
KAT Scramble 1st Place Troy Hall


Best Out of State Jason Delue


Collective Artist 3rd Place Tim Stidham/Chris Hinshaw
Collective Artist 2nd Place Tom Bowman/Clint Bowman
Collective Artist 1st Place Rustin Brooks/Scott Klassen


Competitors Award 3rd Place Troy Hall
Competitors Award 2nd Place
Competitors Award 1st Place Chris Hinshaw


McKenzie Peoples Choice
Bird Jason Rader
Whitetail Don Ball
Fish Jim Keller
Lifesize Clint Bowman
Gamehead Don Ball
Reptile Mike Beckman
Peoples Choice Commercial Division Rustin Brooks
Overall Peoples Choice Clint Bowman
Best Habitat Wes Becker


All Around Taxidermist Mike Beckman


Ducks Unlimited Award Jason Rader
Kansas Bowhunters Award Mike Beckman
Pheasant/Quail Forever Award Chris Hinshaw
NWTF Award Jim Keller
SCI Award Gamehead
SCI Award Lifesize
Old Barn Tannery Mentorship Award Cindy Cunningham


Walnut Creek Hardwoods
Starfish Award
Artisian Award Wes Becker
Van Dykes Most Original Wes Becker
Art Rocks Wes Becker
Brian Harness Award
Polytranspar Award Wes Becker
Pro One Award Scott Klassen
NTA Taxidermist of Year Award
Wasco Award Wes Becker
Woody Award Grant Doyle
Breakthrough Award Jason Delue
Richard H. Schmidt Jason Delue
McKenzie Distinguised Taxidermist Bryan Glasser


Website Builder